Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts with the label positive

There I said it...

I am no blind follower aka Bhakt as some pseudo intellects call them but i don't mind if they call me one! Trend chal gya hai bus gaali dene ka, pehle sarkar kuch karti nhin thi to gaali ab kuch kar rahi hai to gaali.. Bus khud kuch na karna pade aur desh badal jaye yeh sapne dekhne wale log hain yahan pe apni jeb se kuch nikal to jaye, aansun aa jata hai. Yeh nhin dekhenge ki saalon ka galat sahi karne mein waqt khoon paseena sab lagta hai.. Petrol ke baad chappal/Joote ke rate bhi bada do nange paon chalna pade but 100% support the govt in what they are doing! I have always said that if politicians can deliver only and only 10% of what they commit i would be happy with it coz that would be more than negatives they have been doing and here we have a govt. that's fixing the foundation of this nation be it toilets or tax reforms, cooking gas or 100% electrification.  They are hitting the enemy hard on border and tax thief's inside equally harder. they are correcting ...

How can you stay Positive all the time?

Hey all, Good Morning and May the day turns out to be one of the best for you!!!   Yesterday someone asked me :- How can you stay Positive all the time and so charged up? I would really like to share this with all of you, the reason why I Stay positive and fully charged up every morning is because of YOU, Yes you read it right its because of you people. Every Morning when I wake up, I am happy for the most simple reason that God gave me another day to Enjoy, I always say it you never know what’s going to happen in Future what you have with you is a Present called Today – Live it up!! You think your life has problems, well Look around whose Life is perfect, just because someone is smiling doesn’t mean his/her life is perfect. Every Morning when I enter My office and the Guards at the entrance Stands and smiles and wishes Good Morning, That’s the start of a great day – Is there life problem free? I Doubt that so if they can still manage to Give a smile why can’t You!! But I am also Human...